Shop

Grapefruit Seed Extract

Grapefruit Seed Extract (Citrus paradisi) For the interest of natural preservatives or products, Grapefruit Seed Extract is compatible with most raw materials used in making creams and lotions and even massage oils. Grapefruit Seed Extract is a broad spectrum antimicrobial compound made from the seeds and pulp of grapefruit, presented in a liquid glycerine base […]

$3.00$13.00

Clear

Grapefruit Seed Extract

(Citrus paradisi)

For the interest of natural preservatives or products, Grapefruit Seed Extract is compatible with most raw materials used in making creams and lotions and even massage oils.

Grapefruit Seed Extract is a broad spectrum antimicrobial compound made from the seeds and pulp of grapefruit, presented in a liquid glycerine base derived from vegetable oil. It has many uses and makes an excellent additive to cosmetics to help prevent the growth of fungi, moulds and bacteria. Grapefruit Seed Extract is easy to incorporate into the water phase of skincare and therapeutic preparations. It is soluble in water, glycol alcohol and organic solvents.

Grapefruit Seed Extract is very safe and effective and is a real alternative to synthetic antimicrobial preservatives. With the added consideration of being non-toxic, non-sensitising and non-irritant.

Comes in a viscous mobile liquid form, that is yellow to pale yellow in colour, and has a characteristic odour of Grapefruit.

For the interest of natural preservatives or products, Grapefruit Seed Extract is compatible with most raw materials used in making creams and lotions and even massage oils.

Use in your favourite oil and water emulsion or check out our free Members Section and give our Hydrating Face and Body Lotion a try.

Grapefruit Seed Extract- Citrus paradisi

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

2ml, 5ml, 10ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping